Sunday, March 10, 2013

LSU Baseball Stats - Washington Series (3/8/2013 - 3/10/2013)

Complete stats for the three game series between LSU and Washington.

Batting

Player NameAPPABRunsHBARBI1B2B3BHRslug %BBHBPOBP %KCKSGOFOGDPPCPAPPAB_RISPH_RISPBA_RISPRCSBCSBABIPGPA
Sciambra1413430.231012000.385100.28602620574.12001000.2730.225
Laird1513470.538270000.538000.53800320483.2430.7504110.5380.377
Bregman1512570.583233101.000300.66701220583.9310.3335100.6360.550
Rhymes1513240.308231000.385200.40022221533.5820.2501000.4440.276
Katz1410430.300700031.200400.50001130564.0710.1433010.0000.525
Ibarra139020.222311000.333310.46203030493.8520.4003000.3330.291
Jones128210.125010000.125400.41702040473.93001300.1670.219
Ross1210220.200210010.500100.25011330473.94000100.1250.238
Stevenson4400000000000001120164.000000000
Chinea11011.000110001.000001.0000000011.0111.0001001.0000.700
Edward110000000000000010044.010000000
Moore76110.167001000.333000.16700230213.01000000.1670.158
Grand Total12310024310.31019188140.5301810.417313212614573.739100.25620620.3330.320


Pitching

Player NameIPABHOBAGIDPRERERAPCStrikesStrike %1B2B3BHRBBHBPOBP%GOFOKSKCFCABRISPH_RISPBARISPBABIPWHIP
Eades6.72660.2310445.40100620.6206000310.33359510610.1670.3001.350
Nola6.32450.2080445.6878580.7445000010.24058510430.7500.2780.789
Glenn5.72270.3181223.1893620.6676100020.37574301700.0000.3681.235
Rumbelow2.3810.1250227.7135190.5430010100.22213210300.0000.2000.857
Bourgeois2.0500.0000000.0023170.7390000000.00031100200.0000.0000.000
Cotton2.0600.0000000.0022170.7730000000.00013110300.0000.0000.000
Newman1.0410.2500119.0021100.4761000000.25002100000.0000.3331.000
LaMarche1.0410.2500000.001290.7501000000.25020100000.0000.3331.000
Bonvillain0.0111.0000000.00320.6671000001.00000000000.0001.0000.000
Berry0.0210.5000000.00860.7501000010.66700000000.0000.5000.000
Grand Total27.0102230.225113134.333952620.66321110450.288243019412540.1600.2911.000

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment