Saturday, March 9, 2013

LSU Baseball Stats vs. Washington 3/8/2013

Here are the stats from last nights game.  One interesting note on the pitching last night.  No Tiger pitcher got to any count with 3 balls, hence no walks last night.  That's impressive.

I've started tracking strike percentage for pitchers, so I'll start providing that in my tables.

Hitting

Player NameAPPABHBARBI1B2B3BHRslug %RunsBBHBPOBP %GPAKCKSGOFOGDPPCPAPPAB_RISPH_RISPBA_RISPRCBABIPSBCS
Bregman5430.750021001.0002100.8000.61000100214.2100.00020.75000
Sciambra5510.200010000.2001000.2000.14001300163.2200.00000.25000
Rhymes5530.600230000.6000000.6000.42010010153.0420.50010.75000
Ibarra5420.500311000.7500100.6000.45801010214.2320.66720.66700
Katz53000000001200.4000.18000020193.8300.0000000
Laird5420.500120000.5002000.5000.35000100214.2210.50010.50001
Jones44000000001000001020133.3200.0000010
Moore4310.333001000.6671000.3330.31700110123.0000.00010.33300
Ross4310.333110000.3331000.2500.19601100164.0000.00010.33310
Grand Total4235130.3717103000.4579400.4250.306147701543.71750.29460.41921

Pitching

Player NameIPABHOBAGIDPRERERAPCStrikesStrike %1B2B3BHRBBHBPOBP%GOFOKSKCFCBABIPABRISPH_RISPBARISPWHIP
Nola6.32450.2080445.6878580.7445000010.240585100.278430.7500.789
Rumbelow1.7500.0000000.0016100.6250000000.000131000.000200.0000.000
Cotton1.0300.0000000.00980.8890000000.000021000.000300.0000.000
Berry0.0210.5000000.00860.7501000010.667000000.500000.0000.000
Grand Total9.03460.1760444.00111820.7396000020.2226137100.231930.3330.667

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment