Sunday, March 10, 2013

LSU Baseball Stats vs Washington - Game 3 (3/10/2013)

Here are the game three stats for LSU vs. Washington.  LSU sweeps the series.  One more week day game away from the start of SEC play.


Pitching

Player NameIPABHOBAGIDPRERERAPCStrikesStrike %1B2B3BHRBBHBPOBP%GOFOKSKCFCABRISPH_RISPBARISPBABIPWHIP
Glenn5.72270.3181223.1893620.6676100020.37574301700.0000.3681.235
Rumbelow0.7310.33302227.001990.4740010100.50000110100.0001.0003.000
Newman1.0410.2500119.0021100.4761000000.25002100000.0000.3331.000
Bonvillain0.0111.0000000.00320.6671000001.00000000000.0001.0000.000
Bourgeois0.7200.0000000.00430.7500000000.00011000200.0000.0000.000
Cotton1.0300.0000000.001390.6920000000.00011010000.0000.0000.000
Grand Total9.035100.2861555.00153950.6218110120.342985211000.0000.3571.222



Batting

Player NameAPPABRunsHBARBI1B2B3BHRslug %BBHBPOBP %KCKSGOFOGDPPCPAPPAB_RISPH_RISPBA_RISPRCSBCSBABIPGPA
Sciambra55220.400002000.800000.40000210173.40001000.4000.380
Laird55140.800140000.800000.80000010132.6221.0003100.8000.560
Bregman54120.500210101.000100.60000110142.8210.5002100.5000.520
Rhymes54110.250001000.500100.40010110193.83000000.3330.305
Katz44110.250200011.000000.25001110153.82001000.0000.363
Ibarra42000000000110.50000010102.510000000.225
Jones43000000000100.25001020164.010000000.113
Ross44110.250100011.000000.25010110123.01000000.0000.363
Stevenson4400000000000001120164.000000000
Grand Total40357110.314653120.629410.4002371101323.31230.2508200.3210.337

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment